International Experience Canada - IEC 2022

IEC 2022 Countries With High Chances For Invite – Apply Now!

International Experience Canada – IEC 2022 Open Pools – Here Is the list of Countries with 80%-99% chances of invitation. This data is as per the IRCC official website. As per IRCC, these chances of invitation rating is affected by several factors, including the number of candidates who have:

  • accepted their invitations,
  • declined their invitations,
  • not yet responded to their invitations,
  • let their invitations expire, or
  • withdrawn their profiles.

This article enlists number of invitations so far, number of candidates in pool, and number of available spots for the countries having an excellent chance of getting the invite, under below mentioned categories:

  • Working Holiday
  • Young Professionals
  • International Co-op (internship)

Related

International Experience Canada – Eligibility & How To Apply

4 Canada Visa Options Without IELTS/English – Here Is How!


IEC Working Holiday

The type of work permit you get for Working Holiday is an open work permit. This lets you work for almost any employer in Canada. This category is for you if you:

  • don’t have a job offer
  • want to work for more than one employer in Canada
  • want to work in more than one location
  • like to earn some money so that you can travel
CountryInvitations issued Until June 3, 2022Candidates In PoolAvailable Spots
United Kingdom11,6412362,096
Ireland10,500955,669
Germany5,122761,627
Japan5,1131263,171
Australia4,447195Unlimited
Spain2,14656379
Italy2,07739245
New Zealand1,857431,383
Czech Republic1,41217263
Belgium1,18120537
Portugal962111,172
Poland86317188
Netherlands842113254
Slovakia558830
Denmark4379188
Sweden3588408
Hong Kong326555
Greece311793
Estonia159252
Croatia1372198
Norway70289
Slovenia62085
Luxembourg27059
Andorra15018
San Marino6023

IEC 2022 – Working Holiday
IEC Young Professionals

The type of work permit you get in the Young Professionals category is an employer-specific work permit. This category is for you if

  • you have a job offer in Canada that contributes to your professional development
  • you’ll work for the same employer in the same location during your stay in Canada
CountryInvitations issued Until June 3, 2022Candidates In PoolAvailable Spots
France2,9021021,579
Germany2345228
Czech Republic212522
Spain163524
Ireland1452122
Netherlands136622
Australia1318Unlimited
Switzerland1284105
Slovakia6014
Greece5660
Poland56174
Portugal392180
Austria22156
Sweden22187
Estonia1214
Croatia6018
Lithuania6119
Latvia207
Slovenia2013
Luxembourg0010

IEC 2022 – Young Professionals
IEC – International Co-op (Internship)

The type of work permit you get in the International Co-op (Internship) category is an employer-specific work permit. This category is for you if

  • you’re a student registered at a post-secondary institution
  • you have a job offer for a work placement or internship in Canada
  • you need to do this work placement or internship to complete your studies
  • you’ll work for the same employer in the same location during your stay in Canada
CountryInvitations issued Until June 3, 2022Candidates In PoolAvailable Spots
France2,535531,291
Germany1105110
Taiwan22110
Switzerland15039
Ireland11044
Spain1013
Chile904
Portugal6046
Australia42Unlimited
Costa Rica403
Sweden3018
Poland204
Austria1020
Czech Republic105
Greece101
Luxembourg109
Norway115
Croatia005
Estonia005
Latvia002
Lithuania005
Slovakia005
Slovenia005

IEC – International Co-op (Internship)

Source: IRCC


Must Reads!

Here Are Canada Immigration New Targets For 2022-2024

New NOC Codes – Here Is All You Need To Know!

Visitors in Canada Can Now Apply For Work Permit Until 2023

Click here for most viewed videos during 2022!

Visit here for most visited articles during 2021!

Click here for all the important immigration news during 2022!